Top

Wanstead & Woodford Chess Club

Match Results and Player Stats - Season: 2019-2020

Report date: 3-Sep-2020

Rapid Games

Abbreviation 'GP'=Grading Performance. Grades in square brackets (if given) are the previous July grades, shown after the mid-season (January) list has been published.
* Against fixture dates indicates provisional.

New feature The columns headed 'G W P', indicate the inclusivity of each match. Figure 1 indicates included, figure 0 indicates excluded, from the indicated reports:
G = Grading Performance; W = David Wood Memorial Trophy and Roy Wagstaff Memorial Shield; P = John Philpott Trophy.
All matches will be recorded in the Grading Report and either the Wood/Wagstaff report or the Philpott Trophy report. Where the timing of the match means that these inclusions cannot happen in the same season, then the match will be entered in each of the respective seasons, with the inclusion flags set appropriately.

The flags in the G W P columns indicate the inclusivity in the current season.

Two dummy player records may appear in Player Statistics:
'Walkover' records points gained by default where no player is present, usually defaults notified in advance.
'Default' represents points conceded by default when not recorded against an individual's record. Both are sorted to the bottom of the list.

After the January Grading List for the current season has been published, each player's previous July grade is given in brackets.

Baum Trophy - 2019 - 1st Team

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Wanstead 2 R1

Won

3-1

0  0  1

David Spearman [172] 170A

7

3

4

0

5

71.43

183

Wanstead 2 R2

Won

4-0

0  0  1

Kyan Bui [182] 193Aj

5

4

1

0

4

90.00

205

Wanstead 3 R1

Won

5-1

0  0  1

Alin Chirea-Florica [164] 172A

4

4

0

0

4

100.00

184

Wanstead 3 R2

Won

3-2

0  0  1

Steve Rix [180] 181C

4

3

1

0

3

87.50

185

Chingford R1

Won

6-2

0  0  1

Terry Whitton [170] 170C

3

3

0

0

3

100.00

181

Chingford R2

Won

4-3

0  0  1

Jay Sharman [119] 127C

4

3

0

1

3

75.00

-

Enfield 1 R1

Won

3-

1  0  1

Manuel Perez Carballo [191] 192C

3

2

1

0

2

83.33

207

Enfield 1 R2

Won

3-

1  0  1

Ian Hunnable [179] 175B

3

2

1

0

2

83.33

178

Enfield 2 R1

Won

3-1

1  0  1

Philip Staniland [158] 157B

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Enfield 2 R2

Won

2-1

1  0  1

Mark Murrell [159] 165B

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Enfield 3 R1

Won

4-0

1  0  1

Michael Wilson [120] 120Ds

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Enfield 3 R2

Won

4-0

1  0  1

David Smith [133] 134B

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Enfield 4 R1

Won

4-3

1  0  1

Laurie Burtt [125] 125E

3

2

0

1

2

66.67

-

Enfield 4 R2

Lost

2-5

1  0  1

Peter Nickals [139] 137C

4

2

0

2

2

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Keith Jones [137] 130B

2

1

1

0

1

75.00

-

 

 

 

 

John Hodgson [201] 202C

2

1

1

0

1

75.00

-

 

 

 

 

Laurence Duffy [50] 50e

2

1

1

0

1

75.00

-

 

 

 

 

Nigel White [92] 92A

3

1

1

1

1

50.00

99

 

 

 

 

Larry Marden [159] 160B

3

1

1

1

1

50.00

174

 

 

 

 

Ed Goodall [170] 170e

1

1

0

0

1

100.00

-

 

 

 

 

Adam Wershof [60] 60e

1

1

0

0

1

100.00

-

 

 

 

 

Sid Burns [56] 54C

1

1

0

0

1

100.00

-

 

 

 

 

Paul Barclay [151] 138B

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Partha Mulay [165] 172D

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Nic Charles [62] 58D

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Sebastian Monzon [74] 73D

1

0

0

1

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Karam Balaggan [71] 87Aj

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

John Jestico [105] 94E

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Joseph Wong [50] 24Ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Totals:

76

47

13

16

53

70.39%

 

P:14 W:13 D:0 L:1 Unf:0
29 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


Baum Trophy - 2019 - 2nd Team

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Wanstead 1 R1

Lost

1-3

0  0  1

Kyan Bui [182] 193Aj

8

3

4

1

5

62.50

186

Wanstead 1 R2

Lost

0-4

0  0  1

Nigel White [92] 92A

4

4

0

0

4

100.00

132

Wanstead 3 R1

Won

9-4

0  0  1

Larry Marden [159] 160B

6

4

0

2

4

66.67

159

Wanstead 3 R2

Won

9-4

0  0  1

Steve Rix [180] 181C

4

3

0

1

3

75.00

192

Enfield 4 R1

Lost

1-3

1  0  1

Sid Burns [56] 54C

6

3

0

3

3

50.00

63

Enfield 4 R2

Drew

2-2

1  0  1

Wim de Jong [72] 72Cs

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Enfield 3 R1

Lost

1-2

1  0  1

Adam Wershof [60] 60e

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Enfield 3 R2

Lost

0-4

1  0  1

Jean Mara [47] 48D

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Enfield 2 R1

Won

4-

1  0  1

Vladimir Parols [176] 178D

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Enfield 2 R2

Drew

2-2

1  0  1

Paul Bancroft [173] 173D

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Enfield 1 R1

Lost

1-2

1  0  1

Jay Sharman [119] 127C

4

2

0

2

2

50.00

124

Enfield 1 R2

Drew

2-2

1  0  1

Sebastian Monzon [74] 73D

4

2

0

2

2

50.00

83

Chingford R1

Won

4-0

1  0  1

Ed Goodall [170] 170e

2

1

1

0

1

75.00

-

Chingford R2

Won

4-0

1  0  1

Michael Buckingham [72] 72E

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Philip Edwards [64] 64e

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

David Smith [133] 134B

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Paul Haddock [115] 117A

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Keith Jones [137] 130B

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Peter Toogood [73] 68D

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Philip Staniland [158] 157B

4

1

0

3

1

25.00

156

 

 

 

 

Jay Demetriou [50] 50ej

2

0

1

1

25.00

-

 

 

 

 

Laurie Burtt [125] 125E

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Roman Ganiyev [50] 50ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Tobias Stevens [66] 76A

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Joseph Wong [50] 24Ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Daria Holic [124] 122Dj

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Totals:

76

39

6

31

42

55.26%

 

P:14 W:5 D:3 L:6 Unf:0
26 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


Baum Trophy - 2019 - 3rd Team

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Wanstead 2 R1

Lost

4-9

0  0  1

Andrew Swales [133] 142Es

6

6

0

0

6

100.00

156

Wanstead 2 R2

Lost

4-8

0  0  1

Daria Holic [124] 122Dj

5

4

0

1

4

80.00

126

Wanstead 1 R1

Lost

1-5

0  0  1

Mark Murrell [159] 165B

5

3

0

2

3

60.00

173

Wanstead 1 R2

Lost

2-3

0  0  1

Jay Sharman [119] 127C

5

3

0

2

3

60.00

134

Chingford R1

Lost

1-2

1  0  1

Michael Wilson [120] 120Ds

4

1

3

0

2

62.50

116

Chingford R2

Drew

2-2

1  0  1

Paul Barclay [151] 138B

9

1

3

5

2

27.78

134

Enfield 2 R1

Lost

1-2

1  0  1

Tobias Stevens [66] 76A

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Enfield 2 R2

Lost

1-2

1  0  1

David Smith [133] 134B

3

1

1

1

1

50.00

144

Enfield 4 R1

Lost

2-5

1  0  1

Alin Chirea-Florica [164] 172A

3

1

1

1

1

50.00

181

Enfield 4 R2

Lost

2-4

1  0  1

John Keehner [140] 134D

4

1

1

2

1

37.50

134

Enfield 3 R1

Won

5-2

1  0  1

Amir Wilson [53] 51Dj

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

Enfield 3 R2

Won

4-3

1  0  1

Keith Jones [137] 130B

2

0

2

0

1

50.00

-

Enfield 1 R1

Lost

3-1

1  0  1

Nigel White [92] 92A

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

Enfield 1 R2

Won

1-3

1  0  1

Karam Balaggan [71] 87Aj

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Laurence Duffy [50] 50e

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Peter Toogood [73] 68D

3

1

0

2

1

33.33

61

 

 

 

 

Paul Haddock [115] 117A

3

1

0

2

1

33.33

122

 

 

 

 

Ben Harte [125] 124C

3

1

0

2

1

33.33

135

 

 

 

 

Yusuf Ali [73] 70D

4

1

0

3

1

25.00

58

 

 

 

 

Zaki Ali [50] 69Ej

4

1

0

3

1

25.00

46

 

 

 

 

Peter McCarron [136] 134D

2

0

1

1

25.00

-

 

 

 

 

Philip Staniland [158] 157B

1

0

0

1

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Jay Demetriou [50] 50ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Joseph Wong [50] 24Ej

4

0

0

4

0

0.00

12

 

 

 

 

John Jestico [105] 94E

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Cole Walsh [50] 50ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Louis Szabo [50] 50ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Jean Mara [47] 48D

1

0

0

1

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Wim de Jong [72] 72Cs

1

0

0

1

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Alex Szabo [50] 50ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Adarsh Bedi [50] 50ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Totals:

94

32

12

50

38

40.43%

 

P:14 W:3 D:1 L:10 Unf:0
31 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


Essex Knockout - 2019 - A Team

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Barking B R1

Won

3-1

0  0  1

David Spearman [172] 170A

8

3

4

1

5

62.50

176

Barking B R2

Won

5-0

0  0  1

Partha Mulay [165] 172D

4

4

0

0

4

100.00

193

Basildon R1

Won

3-2

1  0  1

John Hodgson [201] 202C

6

2

4

0

4

66.67

204

Basildon R2

Drew

2-2

1  0  1

Ian Hunnable [179] 175B

8

2

3

3

3

43.75

159

Writtle R1

Won

3-2

1  0  1

Steve Rix [180] 181C

6

2

2

2

3

50.00

176

Writtle R2

Won

3-2

1  0  1

Manuel Perez Carballo [191] 192C

4

2

1

1

2

62.50

173

Wanstead B R1

Lost

1-4

1  0  1

Charlton Siddo [135] 134C

2

0

1

1

25.00

-

Wanstead B R2

Lost

1-3

1  0  1

Jay Sharman [119] 127C

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Totals:

40

15

15

10

22

56.25%

 

P:8 W:5 D:1 L:2 Unf:0
8 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


Essex Knockout - B Team

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Thurrock R1

Won

5-0

0  0  1

Kyan Bui [182] 193Aj

10

4

6

0

7

70.00

196

Thurrock R2

Won

3-1

0  0  1

Philip Staniland [158] 157B

10

6

2

2

7

70.00

157

Barking A R1

Lost

2-3

1  0  1

Alin Chirea-Florica [164] 172A

8

5

2

1

6

75.00

175

Barking A R2

Won

3-1

1  0  1

Vladimir Parols [176] 178D

6

4

1

1

4

75.00

200

Loughton R1

Drew

2-2

1  0  1

Larry Marden [159] 160B

6

3

1

2

3

58.33

158

Loughton R2

Drew

2-2

1  0  1

Terry Whitton [170] 170C

4

2

1

1

2

62.50

176

Loughton R1

Won

3-1

1  0  1

Paul Bancroft [173] 173D

4

1

1

2

1

37.50

146

Loughton R2

Won

3-2

1  0  1

Mark Murrell [159] 165B

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

Wanstead A R1

Won

4-1

1  0  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wanstead A R2

Won

3-1

1  0  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Totals:

50

26

14

10

33

66.00%

 

P:10 W:7 D:2 L:1 Unf:0
8 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


Essex Knockout - C Team

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Writtle R1

Lost

0-5

0  0  1

David Smith [133] 134B

4

2

0

2

2

50.00

138

Writtle R2

Lost

-4

0  0  1

Keith Jones [137] 130B

4

1

0

3

1

25.00

130

Barking B R1

Lost

2-3

1  0  1

Ben Harte [125] 124C

2

0

1

1

25.00

-

Barking B R2

Lost

1-3

1  0  1

Peter Nickals [139] 137C

4

0

1

3

12.50

114

 

 

 

 

John Keehner [140] 134D

4

0

0

4

0

0.00

88

 

 

 

 

Paul Barclay [151] 138B

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Totals:

20

3

2

15

4

20.00%

 

P:4 W:0 D:0 L:4 Unf:0
6 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


Lawrance Cup - 1st Team

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Barnet Eliz. 1 R1

Won

2-1

1  0  1

IM Artur Sygulski [206] 217E

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Barnet Eliz. 1 R2

Won

2-1

1  0  1

Kyan Bui [182] 193Aj

2

1

1

0

1

75.00

-

Wanstead 2 R1

Postponed

-

1  0  1

Alin Chirea-Florica [164] 172A

2

1

1

0

1

75.00

-

Wanstead 2 R2

Postponed

-

1  0  1

David Spearman [172] 170A

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Totals:

8

4

2

2

5

62.50%

 

P:2 W:2 D:0 L:0 Unf:0
4 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


Lawrance Cup - 2nd Team

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Barking 1 R1

Won

3-1

1  0  1

Keith Jones [137] 130B

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Barking 1 R2

Lost

2-2

1  0  1

David Smith [133] 134B

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Chingford 1 R1

Lost

4-4

1  0  1

Ben Harte [125] 124C

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Chingford 1 R2

Won

5-3

1  0  1

Alin Chirea-Florica [164] 172A

4

1

2

1

2

50.00

169

Wanstead 1 R1

Postponed

-

1  0  1

Mark Murrell [159] 165B

2

1

1

0

1

75.00

-

Wanstead 1 R2

Postponed

-

1  0  1

David Spearman [172] 170A

2

1

1

0

1

75.00

-

 

 

 

 

Peter Nickals [139] 137C

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Larry Marden [159] 160B

2

0

2

0

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Ian Hunnable [179] 175B

4

1

0

3

1

25.00

167

 

 

 

 

Charlton Siddo [135] 134C

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Totals:

24

11

6

7

14

58.33%

 

P:4 W:2 D:0 L:2 Unf:0
10 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


Finchley Cup - 3rd Team

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Enfield 3 R1

Won

2-1

1  0  1

John Keehner [140] 134D

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Enfield 3 R2

Won

3-1

1  0  1

Paul Haddock [115] 117A

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Enfield 4 R1

Won

3-

1  0  1

Paul Bancroft [173] 173D

2

1

1

0

1

75.00

-

Enfield 4 R2

Won

2-2

1  0  1

Alin Chirea-Florica [164] 172A

2

1

1

0

1

75.00

-

Chingford 2 R1

Postponed

-

1  0  1

Keith Jones [137] 130B

2

1

1

0

1

75.00

-

Chingford 2 R2

Postponed

-

1  0  1

Paul Barclay [151] 138B

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Peter Nickals [139] 137C

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Andrew Swales [133] 142Es

2

0

1

1

25.00

-

 

 

 

 

Totals:

16

9

4

3

11

68.75%

 

P:4 W:4 D:0 L:0 Unf:0
8 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


Finchley Cup - 4th Team

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Barking 2 R1

Lost

2-2

1  0  1

Mark Murrell [159] 165B

2

1

1

0

1

75.00

-

Barking 2 R2

Lost

1-3

1  0  1

Keith Jones [137] 130B

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Aadarsh Saravanan [140] 140Cj

2

0

1

1

25.00

-

 

 

 

 

Paul Barclay [151] 138B

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Totals:

8

2

2

4

3

37.50%

 

P:2 W:0 D:0 L:2 Unf:0
4 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


Finchley Cup - 5th Team

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Loughton R1

Lost

1-2

1  0  1

Alex Collyer [131] 137E

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Loughton R2

Won

2-2

1  0  1

Andrew Swales [133] 142Es

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Ben Harte [125] 124C

2

0

1

1

25.00

-

 

 

 

 

Charlton Siddo [135] 134C

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Totals:

8

3

1

4

3

43.75%

 

P:2 W:1 D:0 L:1 Unf:0
4 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


SCCU Team Rapid - Major

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Mushrooms 2

Drew

2-2

0  0  1

John Hodgson [201] 202C

6

3

1

2

3

58.33

196

Muswell Hill

Lost

1-3

0  0  1

David Spearman [172] 170A

6

0

5

1

2

41.67

163

Richmond Juniors

Won

3-1

0  0  1

Larry Marden [159] 160B

6

1

3

2

2

41.67

157

GLCC 1

Lost

1-2

0  0  1

Ian Hunnable [179] 175B

6

0

2

4

1

16.67

145

Surbiton 1

Lost

1-3

0  0  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mushrooms 1

Lost

1-3

0  0  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Totals:

24

4

11

9

9

39.58%

 

P:6 W:1 D:1 L:4 Unf:0
4 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


SCCU Team Rapid - Intermediate

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

DHSS 1

Won

3-1

0  0  1

Kyan Bui [182] 193Aj

6

2

3

1

3

58.33

182

Streatham

Lost

1-2

0  0  1

Mark Murrell [159] 165B

6

3

1

2

3

58.33

163

Richmond Juniors 2

Won

3-1

0  0  1

Keith Jones [137] 130B

6

0

5

1

2

41.67

136

Hatch End

Lost

-3

0  0  1

Ben Harte [125] 124C

6

2

1

3

2

41.67

111

Southend

Won

3-1

0  0  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pimlico

Lost

1-3

0  0  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Totals:

24

7

10

7

12

50.00%

 

P:6 W:3 D:0 L:3 Unf:0
4 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


SCCU Team Rapid - Minor

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Harrow

Lost

-3

0  0  1

Paul Haddock [115] 117A

6

2

1

3

2

41.67

105

Hendon

Won

2-1

0  0  1

David Smith [133] 134B

6

1

2

3

2

33.33

121

Richmond Juniors 3

Lost

0-4

0  0  1

Nigel White [92] 92A

6

1

2

3

2

33.33

86

GLCC 3

Lost

1-3

0  0  1

Nic Charles [62] 58D

6

0

0

6

0

0.00

39

Battersea

Lost

1-3

0  0  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hendon Barnet Knights

Lost

1-2

0  0  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Totals:

24

4

5

15

6

27.08%

 

P:6 W:1 D:0 L:5 Unf:0
4 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


Sundry Fixtures - Rapid

Opponents

Result

Score

G W P

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Aix-en-Provence R1

Lost

1-7

1  0  1

Ian Hunnable [179] 175B

2

0

2

0

1

50.00

-

Aix-en-Provence R2

Lost

3-5

1  0  1

Terry Whitton [170] 170C

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Mark Murrell [159] 165B

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Jean Mara [47] 48D

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

 

 

 

 

Peter Nickals [139] 137C

2

0

1

1

25.00

-

 

 

 

 

David Sands [202] 202B

2

0

1

1

25.00

-

 

 

 

 

Ben Harte [125] 124C

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

David Saranut [53] 54E

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

[G] Madison Bowden [140] 136A

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

 

 

 

 

Totals:

18

3

4

11

5

27.78%

 

P:2 W:0 D:0 L:2 Unf:0
9 Players


 Page navigation: BT1 | BT2 | BT3 | EKA | EKB | EKC | LC1 | LC2 | FC3 | FC4 | FC5 | SMA | STI | SMI | SUR | Aggregates


 

Aggregate Table
Rapid Games

(Games in Summer 2019 competitions, to end of Winter season 2019-20)

Player

P

W

D

L

Pts

%

GP

Kyan Bui [182] 193Aj

31

14

15

2

21

69.35

194

Alin Chirea-Florica [164] 172A

23

13

7

3

16

71.74

176

David Spearman [172] 170A

25

7

14

4

14

56.00

173

Mark Murrell [159] 165B

21

12

3

6

13

64.29

170

Larry Marden [159] 160B

23

9

7

7

12

54.35

159

Keith Jones [137] 130B

22

7

9

6

11

52.27

138

David Smith [133] 134B

19

9

3

7

10

55.26

138

Philip Staniland [158] 157B

17

9

2

6

10

58.82

157

Steve Rix [180] 181C

14

8

3

3

9

67.86

183

John Hodgson [201] 202C

14

6

6

2

9

64.29

201

Ian Hunnable [179] 175B

23

5

8

10

9

39.13

161

Nigel White [92] 92A

15

7

3

5

8

56.67

103

Jay Sharman [119] 127C

15

8

0

7

8

53.33

122

Andrew Swales [133] 142Es

10

7

1

2

7

75.00

140

Vladimir Parols [176] 178D

8

6

1

1

6

81.25

197

Terry Whitton [170] 170C

9

6

1

2

6

72.22

176

Paul Haddock [115] 117A

13

6

1

6

6

50.00

114

Ben Harte [125] 124C

17

5

3

9

6

38.24

120

Partha Mulay [165] 172D

6

5

0

1

5

83.33

180

Manuel Perez Carballo [191] 192C

7

4

2

1

5

71.43

187

Paul Bancroft [173] 173D

8

4

2

2

5

62.50

159

Peter Nickals [139] 137C

14

4

2

8

5

35.71

117

Michael Wilson [120] 120Ds

6

3

3

0

4

75.00

116

Paul Barclay [151] 138B

17

3

3

11

4

26.47

125

Daria Holic [124] 122Dj

7

4

0

3

4

57.14

116

Sid Burns [56] 54C

7

4

0

3

4

57.14

72

John Keehner [140] 134D

10

3

1

6

3

35.00

122

Adam Wershof [60] 60e

3

3

0

0

3

100.00

100

Jean Mara [47] 48D

5

3

0

2

3

60.00

66

Ed Goodall [170] 170e

3

2

1

0

2

83.33

177

Laurence Duffy [50] 50e

4

2

1

1

2

62.50

97

IM Artur Sygulski [206] 217E

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Alex Collyer [131] 137E

2

2

0

0

2

100.00

-

Wim de Jong [72] 72Cs

3

2

0

1

2

66.67

62

Tobias Stevens [66] 76A

4

2

0

2

2

50.00

81

Peter Toogood [73] 68D

5

2

0

3

2

40.00

57

Sebastian Monzon [74] 73D

5

2

0

3

2

40.00

70

Laurie Burtt [125] 125E

5

2

0

3

2

40.00

89

Philip Edwards [64] 64e

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

Amir Wilson [53] 51Dj

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

Michael Buckingham [72] 72E

2

1

0

1

1

50.00

-

Yusuf Ali [73] 70D

4

1

0

3

1

25.00

58

Karam Balaggan [71] 87Aj

4

1

0

3

1

25.00

54

Zaki Ali [50] 69Ej

4

1

0

3

1

25.00

46

Nic Charles [62] 58D

8

1

0

7

1

12.50

44

Aadarsh Saravanan [140] 140Cj

2

0

1

1

25.00

-

Peter McCarron [136] 134D

2

0

1

1

25.00

-

David Sands [202] 202B

2

0

1

1

25.00

-

Jay Demetriou [50] 50ej

4

0

1

3

12.50

42

Charlton Siddo [135] 134C

6

0

1

5

8.33

107

Cole Walsh [50] 50ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

Roman Ganiyev [50] 50ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

Louis Szabo [50] 50ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

Alex Szabo [50] 50ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

Adarsh Bedi [50] 50ej

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

Joseph Wong [50] 24Ej

8

0

0

8

0

0.00

11

John Jestico [105] 94E

4

0

0

4

0

0.00

54

[G] Madison Bowden [140] 136A

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

David Saranut [53] 54E

2

0

0

2

0

0.00

-

59 Players

Top