North Circular League (“NCCL”) – 2023-24

In the North Circular League this season we are entering three teams, one in each of the three Divisions.

In addition we are entering three teams in the two KO Rapid competitions, the Lawrance Cup for Division A teams and two teams in the Finchley Cup for teams in Divisions B and C. The Club’s KO teams are numbered 1, 2 and 3, with team 1 in the Lawrance Cup (team LC1) and teams 2 and 3 in the Finchley Cup (labelled FC2 and FC3 respectively).

In the tabbed display below, select the team tab along the top, then the individual matches for that team down the left.

NB In the Fixture List for each team, dates in bold red text indicate home fixtures which are not on Tuesdays.

Team Captains

NC1 and LC1 – Ashley Freeman
NC2 and FC2Vacant*
NC3 and FC3Vacant*

*Any member willing to consider the captaincy of either of the two teams shown above as ‘vacant’, please contact Mark Murrell (use the Contact form from the main menu above scroll own the list of contacts and select ‘Fixtures Secretary‘).

North Circular League: on ECF LMS

Match Programme navigation London | Central London | Essex | North Circular | Sundry Fixtures | Aggregate stats

North Circular League – Division A

 Date Home Team Score Away Team Result
Mon 6 November 2023 Ilford 2-4 Wanstead 1 Won
Thu 1 February 2024 Barking 1 2–4 Wanstead 1 Won
Mon 19 February 2024 Chingford 1 1½–4½ Wanstead 1 Won
Tue 12 March 2024 Wanstead 1 3½–2½ Barking 1 Won
Wed 10 April 2024 Wanstead 1 5½–½ Ilford Won
Tue 14 May 2024 Wanstead 1 5½–½ Chingford 1 Won

Played: 6; Won: 6; Drew: 0; Lost: 0 – Champions

NC1
 North Circular League Div A at 14 May 2024 P W D L Pts %
David Spearman 2103 6 3 3 0 75.00
Ian Hunnable 1889 4 3 1 0 87.50
Philip Staniland 1867 3 3 0 0 3 100.00
Partha Mulay 2065 4 3 0 1 3 75.00
Ashley Freeman 1966 4 2 2 0 3 75.00
Steve Rix 1988 5 1 4 0 3 60.00
John Cawdery 2089 5 1 2 2 2 40.00
Vladimir Parols 1995 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Ryan Colclough 1784 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Mark Murrell 1809 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
             
 10 Players 34 19 12 3 25 73.53

 

NC1
Played 6 November 2023, Away
  Ilford v W&W 1
1 Twitchell, Neville H 1973 (1953) (W) 1-0 Cawdery, John 2089 (2107) (B)
2 Pereslavtsev, Alexandr 1923 (1932) ½-½ Spearman, David 2103 (2090)
3 Subramanian, Venkatesh 1842 (1817) 0-1 Mulay, Partha 2065 (2082)
4 Jaiswal, Adhar 1555 (1711) ½-½ Rix, Steven JL 1988 (1997)
5 Page, Jeffrey 1685 (1717) 0-1 Parols, Vladimir 1995 (1983)
6 Asif, Rayyan 1400 (1744) 0-1 Freeman, Ashley 1966 (1944)
  Average: 1730 2-4 Average: 2035
NC1
Played Thu 1 February 2024, St. Margaret’s Church, Broadway, Barking
  Barking 1
v W&W 1
1 Goldberg, Jeff A 2133 (2036) (B) 0-1 Mulay, Partha 2065 (2092) (W)
2 Ismailov, Roman 2024 (2040) ½-½ Spearman, David 2103 (2120)
3 Jaszkiwskyj, Peter 2002 (1939) ½-½ Cawdery, John 2089 (2083)
4 Ponulak, Czeslaw (Sebastian) 1953 (1962) ½-½ Rix, Steven JL 1988 (2041)
5 Ramage, Colin R 1927 (1930) 0-1 Freeman, Ashley 1966 (1996)
6 Robinson, James M 1860 (1851) ½-½ Hunnable, Ian D 1889 (1916)
  Average: 1984 2-4 Average: 2017
NC1
Played Mon 19 February 2024, at Royal British Legion Club, Hall Lane, Chingford
  Chingford 1
v W&W 1
1 Britton, Richard 2201 (2248) (W) 1-0 Mulay, Partha 2065 (2092) (B)
2 Rose, Peter W 1827 (1819) 0-1 Cawdery, John 2089 (2083)
3 Colliety, Sean 1858 (1794) 0-1 Spearman, David 2103 (2120)
4 Oakley, Robin J 1769 (1729) 0-1 Rix, Steven JL 1988 (2041)
5 Spear, Brian J 1797 (1759) ½-½ Freeman, Ashley 1966 (1996)
6 Default 0d1 Staniland, Philip 1867 (1902)
    1½-4½  
NC1
To be Played Tue 12 March 2024, at Home
  W&W 1
v Barking 1
1 Mulay, Partha 2065 (2092) (B) 1-0 Goldberg, Jeff A 2133 (2036) (W)
2 Spearman, David 2103 (2120) ½-½ Ismailov, Roman 2024 (2040)
3 Cawdery, John 2089 (2083) 0-1 Jaszkiwskyj, Peter 2002 (1939)
4 Rix, Steven JL 1988 (2041) ½-½ Ramage, Colin R 1927 (1930)
5 Freeman, Ashley 1966 (1996) ½-½ Robinson, James M 1860 (1851)
6 Hunnable, Ian D 1889 (1916) 1-0 Wickham, Michael 1738 (1711)
  Average: 2017 3½-2½ Average: 1948
NC1
Played Wed 10 April 2024, at Home
  W&W 1
Score Ilford
1 Spearman, David 2103 (2120) (W) 1-0 Ghose, Rahul 1935 (1979) (B)
2 Cawdery, John 2089 (2083) ½-½ Twitchell, Neville H 1973 (1930)
3 Hunnable, Ian D 1889 (1916) 1-0 Kent, Anthony R 1806 (1792)
4 Staniland, Philip 1867 (1902) 1-0 Jaiswal, Adhar 1555 (1751)
5 Murrell, Mark R A 1809 (1857) 1-0 Asif, Rayyan 1400 (1703)
6 Colclough, Ryan 1784 (1733) 1-0 Page, Jeffrey 1685 (1675)
  Average: 1924 5½-½ Average: 1726
NC1
Played Tue 14 May 2024, at Wanstead
  W&W 1
v Chingford 1
1 Spearman, David 2103 (2107) (W) 1-0 Balloglu, Piro 2032 (2026) (B)
2 Rix, Steven JL 1988 (2051) ½-½ Rose, Peter W 1827 (1805)
3 Hunnable, Ian D 1889 (1913) 1-0 Oakley, Robin J 1769 (1725)
4 Staniland, Philip 1867 (1889) 1-0 Spear, Brian J 1797 (1756)
5 Walkover 1d0 Default
6 Walkover 1d0 Default
    5½-½  

North Circular League – B Division

 Date Home Team Score Away Team  Result
Tue 10 October 2023 Enfield 1 1–4 Wanstead 2 Won
Mon 23  October 2023 Wanstead 2 2–3 Barking 2 Lost
Thu 9 November 2023 Barking 3 1–4 Wanstead 2 Won
Tue 23 January 2024 Enfield 2 0–10 Wanstead 2 Won
Tue 13 February 2024 Wanstead 2 2½–2½ Enfield 1 Drew
Tue 27 February 2024 Wanstead 2 3–2 Loughton Won
Tue 12 March 2024 Wanstead 2 4½–½ Barking 3 Won
Tue 26 March 2024 Wanstead 2 5d0 Chingford 2 Won (Match conceded)
Wed 3 April 2024 Loughton 2½–2½ Wanstead 2 Drew
Mon 8 April 2024 Chingford 2 0–5 Wanstead 2 Won
Tue 23 April 2024 Wanstead 2 4½–½ Enfield 2 Won
Thu 30 May 2024 Barking 2 Wanstead 2  
NC2
 North Circular League Div B at 23 Apr 2024 P W D L Pts %
Michael Wilson 1678 7 6 0 1 6 85.71
Mark Murrell 1809 5 4 1 0 90.00
Istvan Karacsony 1825 4 4 0 0 4 100.00
Matthias Lataille 1794 4 4 0 0 4 100.00
Keith Jones 1740 4 3 1 0 87.50
Ryan Colclough 1784 4 3 0 1 3 75.00
Erik de Bok 1575 3 2 1 0 83.33
Ashwin Anjulan 1502 3 1 2 0 2 66.67
Philip Staniland 1867 5 2 0 3 2 40.00
TU Senan 1610 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Almas Dohon 1535 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Reyaansh Narula 1200 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Nigel White 1413 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Zoe Veselow 1691 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Pete Meadows 1749 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Finbar McLoughlin 1843 2 1 0 1 1 50.00
Davi Diniz Afonso 1746 2 1 0 1 1 50.00
Paul Barclay 1796 3 0 2 1 1 33.33
Vittorio Nigrelli 1791 1 0 1 0 ½ 50.00
David Rawlings 1680 1 0 1 0 ½ 50.00
Ben Harte 1732 1 0 1 0 ½ 50.00
             
 16 Players 47 36 5 6 38½ 81.91
NC2
Played Tue 10 October 2023, Away
  Enfield 1
v W&W 2
1 Olulode, Olu 2110 (2123) (B) 1-0 Staniland, Philip 1867 (1880) (W)
2 Liu, Jacob 1752 (1737) 0-1 Karacsony, Istvan 1825 (1840)
3 Gilberg, Paul 1732 (1705) 0-1 McLoughlin, Finbar 1843 (1868)
4 Bird, Rob 1197 (1224) 0-1 Colclough, Ryan 1784 (1771)
5 Kyriacou, Kyriacos 1578 (1572) 0-1 Wilson, Michael GA 1678 (1680)
  Avwerage: 1674 1-4 Average: 1800

 

NC2
Played Mon 23 October 2023, at Home
  W&W 2
v Barking 2
1 Staniland, Philip 1867 (1880) (B) 0-1 Jaszkiwskyj, Peter 2002 (1968) (W)
2 Murrell, Mark R A 1809 (1814) ½-½ Robinson, James M 1860 (1859)
3 Lataille, Matthias 1794 (1785) 1-0 Berkley, Stephen W 1723 (1762)
4 Diniz Afonso, Davi 1628 (1754) 0-1 Mathompat, Rajyeshwar 1704 (1751)
5 Anjulan, Ashwin 1400 (1519) ½-½ Blagianu, Mihaita 1649 (1644)
  Average: 1700 2-3 Average: 1788

 

NC2
Played Thu 9 November 2023, Away
  Barking 3
v W&W 2
1 Mathompat, Rajyeshwar 1704 (1771) (B) 1-0 Staniland, Philip 1867 (1889) (W)
2 Buzzeo, Andrew 0000 (1648) (Default) 0d1 Murrell, Mark R A 1809 (1833)
3 Blagianu, Mihaita 1649 (1642) 0-1 Jones, Keith S 1740 (1751)
4 DOE, Jamie 0000 (1511) 0-1 Colclough, Ryan 1784 (1758)
5 Chtym, Vladimir 1470 (1500) 0-1 Wilson, Michael GA 1678 (1675)
  Average: 1596 1-4 Average: 1776

 

NC2
Played Tue 23 January 2024, Away
  Enfield 2
v W&W 2
1 McWilliams, Mark D 1502 (1505) (B) 0-1 Staniland, Philip 1867 (1902) (W)
2 Czarnuch, Dominic 1195 (1636) 0-1 Karacsony, Istvan 1825 (1880)
3 Johnson, Will 1273 (1327) 0-1 Lataille, Matthias 1794 (1832)
4 March, Steven 1353 (1294) 0-1 Jones, Keith S 1740 (1724)
5 Harrison, David 0000 (1593) 0-1 Colclough, Ryan 1784 (1733)
6 Dometakis, Lakis 1371 (1334) 0-1 Wilson, Michael GA 1678 (1678)
7 McHugh, Ralph 1308 (1297) 0-1 Senan, Tu 1610 (1634)
8 Warder, Liam 0000 (1541) 0-1 Dohon, Almas 1550 (1581)
9 Default 0d1 White, Nigel 1413 (1475)
10 Default 0d1 Narula, Reyaansh 1214 (1201)
    0-10  

 

NC2
Played Tue 13 February 2024, at Home
  W&W 2
v Enfield 1
1 Murrell, Mark R A 1809 (1857) (B) 1-0 Gilberg, Paul 1732 (1691) (W)
2 Nigrelli, Vittorio 1791 (1788) ½-½ McNish, David 1710 (1668)
3 Wilson, Michael GA 1678 (1678) 0-1 Ozdemir, Kamil 1506 (1591)
4 De Bok, Eric 0000 (1702) ½-½ Kyriacou, Kyriacos 1578 (1553)
5 Rawlings, David J 1680 (1655) ½-½ Harrison, David 1500 (1593)
    2½-2½  

 

NC2
Played Tue 27 February 2024, at Home
  W&W 2
v Loughton
1 McLoughlin, Finbar 1843 (1830) (B) 0-1 Middleton, Stephen 1980 (1930) (W)
2 Karacsony, Istvan 1825 (1880) 1-0 Moth, Simon C 1818 (1800)
3 Barclay, Paul R 1796 (1787) 0-1 Kershaw, Graham J 1712 (1729)
4 Lataille, Matthias 1794 (1832) 1-0 Collins, Fred 1686 (1697)
5 Jones, Keith S 1740 (1724) 1-0 Gudovijus, Kestutis 1296 (1303)
  Average: 1800 3-2 Average: 1699
NC2
Played Tue 12 March 2024, at Home
  W&W 2
v Barking 3
1 Karacsony, Istvan 1825 (1880) (B) 1-0 Berkley, Stephen W 1723 (1812) (W)
2 Barclay, Paul R 1796 (1787) ½-½ Figgins, John A 1651 (1672)
3 Diniz Afonso, Davi 1628 (1931) 1-0 Blagianu, Mihaita 1649 (1654)
4 De Bok, Eric 0000 (1702) 1-0 Chtym, Vladimir 1470 (1498)
5 Wilson, Michael GA 1678 (1678) 1-0 DOE, Jamie 0000 (1261)
    4½-½  

 

NC2
Played Tue 26 March 2024, at Home
  W&W 2
v Chingford 2
1    
2    
3    
4    
5    
    5–0  

Match conceded by Chingford 2.

NC2
Played Wed 3 April 2024, Away
  Loughton v W&W 2
1 Middleton, Stephen 1980 (1930) (B) 0-1 Murrell, Mark R A 1809 (1857) (W)
2 Moth, Simon C 1818 (1800) ½-½ Barclay, Paul R 1796 (1787)
3 van Tol, Martin 1789 (1744) ½-½ Anjulan, Ashwin 1400 (1724)
4 Kershaw, Graham J 1712 (1729) 1-0 Colclough, Ryan 1784 (1733)
5 Gudovijus, Kestutis 1296 (1303) ½-½ Harte, Ben 1732 (1677)
  Average: 1719 2½-2½ Average: 1705

 

NC2
Played Mon 8 April 2024, Away
  Chingford 2
v W&W 2
1 Estevez Fernandez, Josue 1966 (1988) (B) 0d1 Staniland, Philip 1867 (1902) (W)
2 Oakley, Robin J 1769 (1729) 0-1 Murrell, Mark R A 1809 (1857)
3 Spear, Brian J 1797 (1759) 0-1 Lataille, Matthias 1794 (1832)
4 Moses, Lester 1485 (1444) 0-1 Veselow, Zoe 1691 (1774)
5 Landouro, Arturo 0000 (1445) 0-1 Wilson, Michael GA 1678 (1678)
    0-5  

 

NC2
Played Tue 23 April 2024, at Wanstead
  W&W 2
v Enfield 2
1 Jones, Keith S 1740 (1730) (B) ½-½ Czarnuch, Dominic 1195 (1662) (W)
2 Anjulan, Ashwin 1400 (1752) 1-0 Kyriacou, Kyriacos 1578 (1551)
3 De Bok, Eric 0000 (1703) 1-0 Harrison, David 1500 (1577)
4 Meadows, Pete 1734 (1705) 1-0 McWilliams, Mark D 1502 (1489)
5 Wilson, Michael GA 1678 (1660) 1-0 Cernavskis, Vladimir 1388 (1500)
  Average: 1311 4½-½ Average: 1433

 

NC2
To be Played Thu 30 May 2024, Away
  Barking 2
Score W&W 2
1    
2    
3    
4    
5    
     

 

North Circular League  – Division C

 Date Home Team Score Away Team  Result
Tue 10 October 2023 Wanstead 3 1–3 Chingford 3 Lost
Mon 13 November 2023 Chingford 3 0–4 Wanstead 3 Won
Tue 21 November 2023 Wanstead 3 6–1 Enfield 3 Won
Tue 23 January 2024 Wanstead 3 3–1 Enfield 3 Won
Mon 5 February 2024 Chingford 3 1–3 Wanstead 3 Won
Tue 27 February 2024 Enfield 3 5–2 Wanstead 3 Lost
Tue 12 March 2024 Wanstead 3 4–1 Chingford 3 Won
Tue 23 April 2024 Enfield 3 1½–4½ Wanstead 3 Won

Played: 8; Won: 6; Drew: 0; Lost: 2

NC3
 North Circular League Div C at 23 Apr 2024 P W D L Pts %
John Jestico 1462 5 3 1 1 70.00
David Smith 1592 4 3 0 1 3 75.00
Colin Li 1604 5 3 0 2 3 60.00
Huw Jacob 1619 2 2 0 0 2 100.00
Nigel White 1413 2 2 0 0 2 100.00
Reyaansh Narula 1200 2 2 0 0 2 100.00
Almas Dohon 1535 3 2 0 1 2 66.67
TU Senan 1610 2 1 1 0 75.00
James Walsh 1486 4 1 1 2 37.50
Ashwin Anjulan 1502 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Puzant AA  Merdinian Jr 1460 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Voldi Gailans 1308 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Albert Merdinian 1200 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Eitan Eisen 1200 1 1 0 0 1 100.00
Ashwin GopiKrishna 1021 2 1 0 1 1 50.00
Jay Sharman 1590 2 1 0 1 1 50.00
Ivan Hutcheson 1499 1 0 0 1 0 0.00
Mark Le Gassicke 1338 1 0 0 1 0 0.00
Puzant Merdinian 1530 1 0 0 1 0 0.00
             
 19 Players 41 26 3 12 27½ 67.07
NC2
Played Tue 10 October 2023, at Home
  W&W 3
v Chingford 3
1 Jacob, Huw D 1619 (1630) 1-0 Stevens, John 1574 (1565)
2 Smith, David 1592 (1575) 0-1 Bowles, Cennydd 1523 (1537)
3 Jestico, John V 1462 (1455) 0-1 Neogy,A Robin (Robbie) 1535 (1543)
4 Walsh, James 1462 (1415) 0-1 Dawson, John 1295 (1308)
  Average: 1494 1-3 Average: 1482
NC3
Played Mon 13 November 2023, Away
  Chingford 3
v W&W 3
1 Marshall, John S 1528 (1499) 0-1 Anjulan, Ashwin 1400 (1565)
2 Stevens, John 1574 (1555) 0-1 Li, Colin 1604 (1594)
3 Neogy, A Robin (Robbie) 1535 (1530) 0-1 White, Nigel 1413 (1463)
4 Dawson, John 1295 (1297) 0-1 Narula, Reyaansh 1214 (1291)
  Average: 1483 0-4  1408
NC3
Played Tue 21 November 2023, at Home
  W&W 3
v Enfied 3
1 Senan, Tu 1610 (1610) (B) ½-½ Athulathmudali, Oshada 1599 (1604) (W)
2 Sharman, Jay 1590 (1617) 1-0 Kyriacou, Kyriacos 1578 (1592)
3 Li, Colin 1604 (1588) 1-0 Ozdemir, Kamil 1506 (1560)
4 Dohon, Almas 1550 (1578) 1-0 Cernavskis, Vladimir 1388 (1392)
5 Smith, David 1592 (1528) 1-0 March, Steven 1353 (1364)
6 GopiKrishna, Ashwin 1021 (1259) 1-0 McHugh, Ralph 1308 (1295)
7 Jestico, John V 1462 (1441) ½-½ Bird, Robert 1197 (1211)
  Average: 1490 6-1 Average:  1419
NC3
Played Tue 23 January 2024, at Home
  W&W 3
v Enfield 3
1 Li, Colin 1604 (1645) (W) 0-1 Ozdemir, Kamil 1506 (1591) (B)
2 Jacob, Huw D 1619 (1609) 1-0 Kapur, Gul 1456 (1362)
3 Merdinian, Puzant AA (Jr) 1460 (1603) 1-0 Cernavskis, Vladimir 1388 (1488)
4 Gailans, Voldi 1308 (1267) 1-0 Bird, Robert 1197 (1188)
  Average: 1498 3-1 Average: 1387
NC3
Played Mon 5 February 2024, Away
  Chingford 3 v W&W 3
1 Vasistha, Sunil 1401 (1406) (W) 1-0 Li, Colin 1604 (1645) (B)
2 Neogy, A Robin (Robbie) 1535 (1530) 0-1 Dohon, Almas 1550 (1581)
3 Moses, Lester 1485 (1444) 0-1 White, Nigel 1413 (1475)
4 Goldhill, Gavin 1200 (1393) 0-1 Walsh, James 1300 (1382)
  Average: 1406 1-3 Average: 1467
NC3
Played Tue 27 February 2024, Away
  Enfield 3
v W&W 3
1 Uddin, Ishaq 0000 (1678) 1-0 Sharman, Jay 1590 (1620)
2 Ozdemir, Kamil 1506 (1591) 1-0 Dohon, Almas 1550 (1581)
3 Thomas, Jordan 1457 (1472) 0-1 Smith, David 1592 (1525)
4 Alshehabi, Shehab 1552 (1613) 1-0 Hutcheson, Ivan 1499 (1489)
5 Kapur, Gul 1456 (1362) 0-1 Jestico, John V 1462 (1472)
6 Warder, Liam 0000 (1541) 1-0 Walsh, James 1300 (1382)
7 Bird, Robert 1197 (1188) 1-0 Le Gassicke, Mark 1338 (1336)
    5-2  
NC3
Played Tue 12 March 2024, at Home
  W&W 3 v Chingford 3
1 Senan, Tu 1610 (1634) (B) 1-0 Vasistha, Sunil 1401 (1406) (W)
2 Li, Colin 1604 (1645) 1-0 Moses, Lester 1485 (1444)
3 Merdinian, Puzant 1487 (1472) 0-1 Neogy, A Robin (Robbie) 1535 (1530)
4 Jestico, John V 1462 (1472) 1-0 Dawson, John 1295 (1282)
5 Merdinian, Albert 1230 (1467) 1-0 Goldhill, Gavin 1200 (1393)
  Average: 1479 4-1 Average: 1384
NC3
Played Tue 23 April 2024, Away
  Enfield 3
v W&W 3
1 Papadakis, Sotiris 1617 (1616) (B) 1-0 GopiKrishna, Ashwin 1021 (1562) (W)
2 Chowdhury, Majbaha 1538 (1528) 0-1 Smith, David 1592 (1523)
3 March, Steven 1353 (1286) 0-1 Jestico, John V 1462 (1481)
4 McHugh, Ralph 1308 (1288) ½-½ Walsh, James 1300 (1399)
5 Bird, Robert 1197 (1206) 0-1 Narula, Reyaansh 1214 (1228)
6 Dutta, Ishan 0000 (1200) 0-1 Eisen, Eitan 1200 (1464)
    1½-4½  

NCCL Lawrance Cup – Rapid KO

 Date Home Team Score Away Team Result
Thu 4 January 2024 Wanstead 1 LC Barking 1 LC  
         

LC1 Player stats will appear here

LC
To be Played Tue 4 January 2024, at Home
  W&W 1
Score Barking 1
1    
2    
3    
4    
5    
6    
     

NCCL – Finchley Cup Rapid KO

 Date Home Team Score Away Team MondayResult
Tue 17 October 2023 Wanstead 2 FC 14–2 Enfield 2 FC Won
Thu 4 January 2024 Barking 2 4-4* W&W Won
Mon 26 February 2024 W&W 2 9½-½ Enfield 1
Won
2FC
Played Tuesday 17 October 2023
  W&W2 FC R1 R2 Enfield 2 FC
1 Murrell, Mark R A 1881 (1881) 1-0 1-0 Kyriacou, Kyriacos 1550 (1550)
2 Staniland, Philip 1877 (1866) 1-0 1-0 McWilliams, Mark D 1358 (1375)
3 Karacsony, Istvan 1755 (1784) 1-0 1-0 Palmer, Stephen John 1535 (1535)
4 Lataille, Matthias 1673 (1673) 1-0 0-1 Czarnuch, Dominic 1516 (1554)
5 Mukherjee, Aradhya 1542 (1542) 1-0 0-1 Cernavskis, Vladimir 1619 (1619)
6 Demetriou, Jay 1410 (1410) 1-0 1-0 Dometakis, Lakis 1353 (1353)
7 GopiKrishna, Ashwin 1134 (1384) 1-0 1-0 Bird, Rob 1197 (1244)
8 Narula, Reyaansh 1197 (1197) 1d0 1d0 Default
  Average: 1559 8-0 6-2 Average: 1266
    14-2  
FC2
Played 4 January 2024, at Barking
Barking 2 R1 R2 W&W 2
Jaszkiwskyj, Peter 1958 (1900) (B, W) 0-1 0-1 Freeman, Ashley 1998 (1986) (W, B)
Robinson, James M 1863 (1910) 1-0 ½-½ Hunnable, Ian D 1955 (1938)
Ramage, Colin R 1844 (1857) ½-½ 1-0 Whitton, Terry D 1924 (1932)
Blagianu, Mihaita 1571 (1594) 0-1 1-0 Staniland, Philip 1877 (1829)
  1½-2½ 2½-1½  
  4-4* *Wanstead won on tie-break
FC2
Played 26 February 2024, at Wanstead
W&W 2 R1 R2 Enfield 1
Freeman, Ashley 1998 (1986) (W, B) 1-0 1-0 Gilberg, Paul 1732 (1795) (B, W)
Hunnable, Ian D 1955 (1938) ½-½ 1-0 McNish, David 1663 (1567)
Whitton, Terry D 1924 (1932) 1-0 1-0 Kyriacou, Kyriacos 1550 (1554)
Staniland, Philip 1877 (1829) 1-0 1-0 Ozdemir, Kamil 1446 (1449)
Karacsony, Istvan 1755 (1812) 1-0 1-0 Kapur, Gul 1447 (1302)
Average: 1902 4½-½ 5-0 Average: 1568
  9½-½  

NCCL – Finchley Cup Rapid KO

 Date Home Team Score Away Team  Result
Tue 31 October 2023 Enfield 1 FC 5-5 Wanstead 3 FC Lost on tie-break
         
FC3
Played 31 October 2023, at Enfield
Enfield 1 R1 R2 W&W 3
Olulode, Olu 2092 (2093) (W, B) 1-0 1-0 Staniland, Philip 1877 (1829) (B, W)
Chowdhury, Majbaha 1567 (1558) 0-1 0-1 Karacsony, Istvan 1755 (1812)
Uddin, Ishaq 1528 (1592) 1-0 1-0 Jones, Keith S 1705 (1676)
Czarnuch, Dominic 1516 (1531) 0-1 1-0 McLoughlin, Finbar 1843 (1532)
Dometakis, Lakis 1353 (1330) 0-1 0-1 Wilson, Michael GA 1654 (1660)
Average: 1612 2-3 3-2 Average: 1767
*Enfield won on tie-break *5-5